Transport

locate You can locate the current position of any bus using this link.

Please access the latest Main Bus Routes pdf here.

Pick Up Point Pick up Bus No. Pick up Time
Horamavu 1 6:40
Kalyan Nagar 1 6:42
HRBR Layout 1 6:48
Banaswadi 1 6:55
Rammurthy Nagar Bridge 1 7:00
Kasturi Nagar 1 7:05
Tin Factory 1 7:08
Akme Ballet 1 7:20
SLS Serenity 1 7:35
Durga Coral 1 7:40
Vaswani Reserve 1 7:45
JP Nagar, Dalmiya Circle 2 7:00
Cental Mall, Jayanagar 2 7:05
Shoppers Stop 2 7:20
Mantri Elegance 2 7:20
Friends Restaurant 2 7:25
Reliance Fresh BTM Layout Main Road 2 7:25
Krishna Prakash, BTM, A2B 2 7:30
HSR Layout, 11th ‘A’ Cross, Sector – 1 2 7:30
Divyashree Elan 2 7:55
Alps Estate 2 8:00
Spring Valley 2 8:00
Saket Calipolis 2 8:05
DSR Woodwinds 2 8:05
Gurudwara, Ulsoor 3 6:55
Hockey Stadium 3 7:05
Langford Town (Criss Cross Jn.) 3 7:10
Richmond Town 3 7:10
Adugodi, Ansal Krsna 3 7:15
Acropolis 3 7:20
Koramangala, Bethany School 3 7:25
Koramangala Club House Road 3 7:25
ST Bed 3 7:35
4th Block, 9th Main Koramangala 3 7:35
ST Bed, 1st Block Kormangala 3 7:35
DSR Elegance, Koramangala, 1st Blk 3 7:35
Green View Hospital 3 7:40
Devi Eye Hospital HSR 3 7:40
HSR Signal 3 7:45
Purva Sunshine 3 7:55
Sunny Brooks 3 8:00
Ulsoor Metro 4 7:05
Priyadarshani Apts, 13th Cross, Indiranagar 4 7:10
ESI Hospital 4 7:10
Raghavendra Temple, Domlur 4 7:15
Golden Enclave 4 7:20
Old Airport Road, Murugeshpalya 4 7:20
Murugeshpalya Coffee Day 4 7:20
Srirams Spandana 4 7:30
LMP Pearldrop 4 7:55
Trinity Meadows 4 7:55
Kristal Halite 4 7:55
Kristal Tiara 4 7:55
Akme Harmony 4 8:00
Salarpuria Serenity, HSR 5 7:15
Nagarjuna Green Ridge 5 7:25
Klassik Nest Apartment 5 7:25
Purva Vantage 5 7:25
Aman Temple 5 7:30
Purva Fairmount 5 7:30
HSR Sector 2, 25 B Main 5 7:30
HSR Near NIFT College 5 7:30
Behind Water Tank, 24th A Main 5 7:32
Pratham Motors, HSR Water Tank 5 7:35
Freedom International 5 7:40
Fooddays 5 7:45
HSR, Coffee Day 5 7:47
Meenakshi Classic 5 7:50
Villa Delmar 5 7:55
Trinity Metro 6 7:00
Indira Nagar, 12th Main 6 7:10
Defence Colony 6 7:15
LBS Nagar 6 7:25
Rohan Jharoka, Yemalur 6 7:43
Karnataka Bank 6 7:50
Vakil Gardenia 6 7:50
Smart Department Store 6 7:53
Oceanus Triton 6 7:57
Oceanus Ebony 6 7:57
Santhrupthi, Opp. More Mall, Sarjapur Rd 6 7:57
Salarpuria Sanctity 6 8:00
Prestige Silverdale 6 8:00
SBI Kadugodi 7 6:45
Deen’s Academy 7 7:00
Sobha Rose 7 7:05
Waterville 7 7:10
Palm Meadows 7 7:15
Jagruthi Apartments 7 7:15
Shell Petrol Bunk 7 7:20
Tubrahalli Health & Glow 7 7:25
Golconda Chimney 7 7:35
Spice Garden 7 7:40
Vivekanand Layout, ORR 7 7:45
I – Life 7 7:50
SJR Pavilion 7 7:50
Adarsh Palm Retreat 7 7:55
Adarsh Palm Retreat (Tower 6 & 7) 7 7:55
Adarsh Palm Retreat (Villa 3) 7 8:00
Brigade Millenium Jn. JP Nagar 8 6:45
Alpine Regency, Ashoka Pillar 8 7:05
Bysani Skyway, Near Madhavan Park 8 7:05
Usha Apartment 8 7:15
Acropolis, Hosur Road 8 7:20
St. John’s Petrol Bunk 8 7:30
Madiwala, Ayappa Temple 8 7:30
Koramangala, Water Tank 8 7:35
Koramangala, 3rd Block, Water Tank 8 7:35
Floriana Estate 8 7:35
Trinity Acres/Woods 8 7:50
Soupernica 8 7:55
Rainbow Residency 8 8:00
Salarpuria Seronita 8 8:00
Junnasandra, Halanayakanahalli 8 8:05
Near Dominos, DRDO 9 6:55
Geetanjali Layout 9 7:05
BEML Quarter 9 7:05
Vignana Nagar 9 7:15
Tata Sherwood 9 7:20
Sree Utophia Apartment 9 7:35
Nagarjuna Green Woods 9 7:38
Banyan Tree Apartment 9 7:43
Vaswani Ashton Woods 9 7:45
Sobha Iris 9 7:50
Mantri Espana 9 7:50
SLS Splendor 9 8:00
Benchmark Serenity, Near AET College 9 8:03
BM Lotus 9 8:05
Nimritha Kerthana Accolade 9 8:00
Doddakanahalli 9 8:10
Sobha Aquamarine 10 7:45
Sobha Quartz 10 7:45
Sobha Jasmine 10 7:45
Sobha Mayflower 10 7:47
Sobha Daisy 10 7:50
Sobha Primrose 10 7:52
Sobha Carnation 10 7:55
Sobha Dahlia 10 7:57
Elly Child Care 10 7:57
Surabh Spring, Near Elly Child Care 10 7:57
DSR Fairmont 10 7:57
Dinnur Road 11 6:50
Cox Town Circle 11 7:00
Ejipura 11 7:23
NGV 11 7:25
Sony Signal 11 7:30
Koramangala, Near Otty Chocolate 11 7:35
4th Block Jn, Koramangala 11 7:38
Raheja Residency 11 7:40
Wipro Park, Koramangala 11 7:40
Nous Infosystem 11 7:45
Agara Bus Stop 11 7:50
Sobha Onyx 11 7:50
Ambience Diva 11 8:00
Serenity Layout 11 8:00
Srinivasa Classics 11 8:05
Bren Celestia 11 8:05
Aadiswar, Kaikondrahalli 11 8:05
St. Peters School, Main Rd. 11 8:05
D-Mart Bommasandra 12 7:10
Hebbagodi 12 7:15
Opp. Bosch Main Gate, 12 7:30
Meenakshi Layout, Pravathi Paradise 12 7:40
Reliable Lifestyle 12 7:40
Srisai Enclave 12 7:45
SJR Verity 12 7:45
Lake Shore Homes 12 7:50
Aiswarya Departmental Store 12 7:50
Oceanus Monarda 12 7:55
CSB Layout 12 7:55
Golden Woods 12 8:00
Silver Wood Regency 12 8:00
Liberty Acres, Golden Homes 13 7:00
Confident Belatrix 13 7:15
Billapura 13 7:15
Confident Rigel 13 7:20
Confident Althena (A) 13 7:25
Confident Aquila 13 7:35
Confident Atik 13 7:37
Trinity Sunrise 13 7:37
Kristal Campus 13 7:37
Chembanahalli (Main Road) 13 7:40
NVT Orchid Garden 13 7:42
Vakil Satellite Township 13 7:50
Royal Legend, Bommanahalli 14 7:05
Salarpuria Greenage, Bommanahalli 14 7:10
Greenage Apts., Bommanahalli 14 7:10
RR Residency, HSR 14 7:20
HSR 24th Main, BM Serenity 14 7:25
Sobha Daffodils 14 7:30
Shraddha Fairmount 14 7:30
Sai Poorna Heights 14 7:30
Aratt Royal Manor 14 7:30
Somasundra Palya, Main Road 14 7:35
Kudlu 14 7:35
SRK Gardens 14 7:35
ND Passion 14 7:40
Sobha Cinnamon 14 7:40
Tropical Paradise 14 7:40
Purva Skywoods 14 7:40
LGCL Ashlar 14 7:55
Meenakshi Layout 14 8:00
Raisandra, Near Life Style 14 8:00
GR Homes, Meenakshi L/out Main Road 14 8:00
Mahaveer Orchids 14 8:05
AECS Layout, SBM 15 7:10
Rohan Vasantha 15 7:20
Purva Rivera 15 7:20
Purva Fountain Square 15 7:20
Vaswani Whispering Palm 15 7:30
Krishvi Gavakshi 15 7:40
Near Gurukul School 15 7:40
Prestige Sunnyside Oak 15 7:43
Prestige Sunnyside Elm 15 7:43
Adarsh Palm Retreat (Villa) 15 7:50
Adarsh Palm Retreat (Tower 3) 15 7:50
Mantri Flora 16 7:40
Suncity, Euphoria 16 7:45
Suncity 16 7:50
Genesis Suncity 16 7:50
Zest Suncity 16 7:50
Sobha Garnet 16 7:55
Reliable Acacia 17 7:40
Sobha Hibiscus 17 7:45
Sobha Marvella 17 7:40
Green Glen Layout 17 7:50
Green Glen Layout, Hamilton Court 17 7:50
DSR Cresant 17 7:50
Mana Cambell 17 7:50
Pranavah Magnolia 17 7:50
Ajantha Comforts 17 7:50
Sindhu Amazon 17 7:53
Kristal Olivine 17 7:53
Srinivasa Daimond Apt. Beside Akme Harmony 17 7:55
Green Wood Regency 17 8:00
Vijaya Bank Layout Bannerghatta Road 18 7:00
Adarsh Rhythm 18 7:10
Billekalli, Bannergatta Road 18 7:20
SNN Raj Lake View 18 7:20
Coffee Day, BTM Lake Road 18 7:20
BTM 1st Stage, Near IBP 18 7:25
BTM, Near Silk Board 18 7:30
BTM, 2nd Stage, Subway 18 7:30
HSR Layout, 14th Cross 18 7:35
HSR, Sector 6 18 7:40
Near McDonald’s, HSR 18 7:40
HSR Club House 18 7:40
HSR, New Fooddays 18 7:40
Sobha Supermarket 18 7:40
Behind BDA, HSR 18 7:45
HSR Layout, 16th Cross, Sector – 4, Near Nilgiris 18 7:45
HSR Layout, 14th A Cross, Sector – 4 18 7:45
Rainbow Drive 18 8:00
AECS Layout, Kudlu 19 7:15
GK Jewel City 19 7:20
Reliable Woods, Harlur Road 19 7:25
Lake Dew Residency 19 7:35
Zonasha Vista 19 7:35
Lakshman Sankalp, Nr. Sai Poorna Paradise 19 7:37
Sobha Classic 19 7:42
Ozone Evergreen 19 7:45
Ozone Residenza 19 7:45
RR Layout, Marble Palace 19 8:00
RR Layout, Mana Seldon 19 8:00
RR Layout, Mana Jardin 19 8:00
RR Layout, Apoorva Elite 19 8:00
Mana Pristina, Opposite RR Layout 19 8:00
SMR Vinay Galaxy Hoodi 20 7:10
Brigade Metropolis 20 7:15
The Green’s Apts / Alpine Eco 20 7:30
Alpine Eco 20 7:30
Karthik Nagar 20 7:37
Kala Mandir (ORR) 20 7:42
Aadiswar, Marathalli 20 7:45
Mana Regency, Bellandur 20 7:55
Freesia Enclave 20 7:55
Shrinivasa Diamond, G Mart 20 7:57
Elegance Garnet 20 7:57
Golden Corner 20 8:00
Food World 20 8:05
Springfields 21 7:50
Raindrops Apartment 21 7:50
MJ Lifestyle Azaliya 22 7:30
MJ Astyllen Apts., Choodasandra 22 7:30
Astro Green Park Regency 22 7:30
Amrutha Nagar 22 7:30
Owners Court 22 7:33
Kristal Jasper 22 7:35
Kristal Agate 22 7:35
HM Symphony 22 7:35
Confident Phoenix 22 7:35
KPCL Layout 22 7:40
Vaishnavi Orchids 22 7:40
MSR Dew Drops 22 7:40
Srinidhi Residency 22 7:40
Green Villas 22 7:55
Halanayakanahalli 22 7:55
Krishnappa Nagar, Near Ganapati Temple 22 7:55
SJR Watermark 23 7:35
Shubh Enclave 23 7:35
Manoj Lake View Residency 23 7:40
LP Gardenia 23 7:40
Jana Jeeva Silver Palm 23 7:40
Aditya Maalin 23 7:40
SJR Park Vista 23 7:45
Janajeeva Habitat 23 7:50
SJR Redwoods 23 7:50
Heritage County 24 7:10
Pentagon Passiflora, Dodda Thimasandra 24 7:20
Thimasandra Road 24 7:25
Sulikunte 24 7:40
Kodathi Gate, HP Petrol Bunk 24 7:45
Mullur 24 7:50
Suncity Gloria 24 7:55
DSR Eden Greens 24 8:00
Pooja Navarathna 24 8:05
Vascon Pristina 24 8:07
Someswara Layout 24 8:07
Jyothi GT Enclave 24 8:07
Surbacon Maple 24 8:10
Sai Vandana – Brindavan 24 8:13
Trifecta Verdure 24 8:15